The University of Arizona

Staff

Department: University Information Technology Services

Public View | Internal View
Photo View | List View

CIO Team

Karen A. Williams
Interim Vice President for Information Technology and Chief Information Officer
Thomas C Bourgeois
Executive Director for Campus IT Operations
Derek Masseth
Deputy Chief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer

Kay Stevens Beasock
Director, Communications/Marketing
Gabriel Lopez
Director, Business Services and Finance

Career Staff

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Francisco Abril
Information Technology Support Center Specialist
Jorge Aguilar
Senior Information Technology Support Analyst
Jeff Albano
Information Technology Manager

Dawoud (Woody) Alhaddad
Systems Adminstrator, Senior - Linux/Unix
Peter W. Althoff
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Jonathan Alvarez
Information Technology Support Center Specialist

Ric Anderson
Systems Administrator, Principal
Gregory K Anderson
Video Technology Support Analyst
Deborah L Andrysiak
Manager, Information Technology Business Relationships

Alex Angeles
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Valerie Arzola
Information Technology Support Analyst
William Austin
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior

Lauren Babson
Director, Enterprise Technical Services
Michael Baker
Business Analyst, Senior
Teresa Banks
Manager, Information Security - Compliance Programs

Ramona Barajas
Associate Accountant
Mary T Barleycorn
Business Manager, Senior, OSCR/247/Comm
Kakoli Basu
Principal Enterprise Applications Business Analyst

David Baty
Information Technology Manager
Bernard Begay
Systems Administrator, Senior
Daniel Benard
Multimedia Instructional Support Specialist

Brett Bendickson
Development Architect
Uriah S Bennett
Business Analyst, Senior
Donna Bieg
Assistant Director, Web Services

Mikel Bonorand
Telecommunications Systems Technician
Adam Borders
Systems Administrator, Principal
Mark Borgstrom
Research Computing Specialist, Principal

Thomas C Bourgeois
Executive Director for Campus IT Operations
Kenneth Boynton
Communications Network Analyst, Principal
Penny Brashears
Business Analyst, Senior

Richard Brindamour
Instructional Specialist Coordinator
Adam Christopher Brokamp
Business Analyst, Senior
Evan Brown
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer

Mike Bruck
Assistant Director, Research Computing
Ami Buczek
Mobile Applications Developer (Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior)
Sharon Bushart
Executive Director, Information Technology Resources

Shannon Byrnes
IT Support Analyst
Cynthia Camp
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Jaime Cantu
Systems Administrator, Senior

Vincent Capuano
Telecommunications Systems Technician
Scott Carter
Information Technology Support Analyst
Ian Casanova
Telecommunications Systems Technician

Manuel A. Castro
IT Support Center Specialist
Tommy Chang
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
James Coleman
Technology Project Manager

Chris Corral
Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Natalia Costea Ibanez
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Todd Craig
Information Technology Support Analyst, Principal

Randall Cuthbertson
Information Technology Project Manager
Tim Darby
Systems Programmer, Principal
Cheri Darling
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior

Michael De Luca
Information Technology Support Center Specialist
Joseph DeBono
Systems Administrator, Senior
Chris Deer
Research Computing Specialist

Christopher Deyoung
Network Systems Analyst, Principal
Christopher Dickey
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Stephen Dolan
Business Analyst

Jennifer Doll
Specialist, Information Technology Training
Colleen M Donnelly
DBA and Environment Management Specialist
Ryan Duitman
Information Technology Manager

Julie Dupuy
Senior Information Security Analyst
Brian Edwards
Communications Network Analyst, Senior
Karen Egertson
Assistant Director, UITS Network Field Operations/Warehouse

Malcolm E Elliott
Video Technology Support Analyst
Sean R Engelsen
IT Support Center Specialist, Senior
Rebecca Ezzo
Business Analyst, Senior

Patti Fastje
Director, Client Services
Adal Felix
Information Technology Support Analyst
Margaret Ferko
Systems Administrator, Senior

Jimmy Ferng
Research Computing Specialist, Principal
Abram Figueroa
Telephone Services Coordinator
Meryn Finity
Accountant

Mark H Fischer
Information Technology Support Analyst, Principal
Kyle G Foster
Interim Director, Operations
Randall Fox
Systems Administrator

Ted Frohling, Jr.
Security Operations Network Systems Analyst
Rosalio (Chino) Galaz II
Communications Network Analyst, Principal
Breiden Gamble
IT Support Center Specialist

Fermin Garcia
Telecommunications Systems Technician
Kevin Garrigan
Systems Administrator, Senior
Robert Gatterer
Information Technology Project Manager

David Gerlach
Telephone Services Coordinator, Sr
Christopher Gery
Communications Network Analyst
Juan C. Godoy
Information Technology Support Analyst

Ami Golato
Information Technology Support Center Specialist
Priyamvadha Gopalakrishnan
Business Analyst, Senior
Thomas F Gostas
Development Architect

Steve Griffin
Telephone Services Coordinator
Shirley Elaine Griffith
Information Technology Manager
Brenda Griffiths
Senior Telephone Operator

Sheldon Ham
Multi-Media Instructional Support Technician
Cyndy Hart
Research Computing Specialist
Brad Hensley
Senior Business Analyst

Michael Hirst
Information Technology Manager
Quincey Hobbs
Information Technology Manager
Angela Hopkins
Information Technology Support Analyst

Carlene Hugues
Business Manager
Michael Hume
Web Operations Specialist, Senior
Arthur Jacobson
Information Technology Manager

Heather Jepsen
Business Analyst, Senior
Carey Johnson
Network Systems Specialist, Network Operations
Steven Johnson
Student Floor Consltant

Jeffrey D Jones
Information Technology Support Analyst
Mary Jordison
Telephone Services Coordinator
Logan Keating
Systems Administrator, Senior

Timothy Kelch
Instructional Specialist, Senior
Rich Kirkpatrick
Systems Administrator
Dwight Knox
Systems Administrator, Senior

Mark Koenig
Systems Administrator, Principal
Jonathan A Kozik
Systems Administrator, Principal
David Lane
Assistant Director, Estimating & Engineering

Stella Le
Senior Information Security Analyst
Susan Legg
Assistant Director of IT Support Services
Jim Lewis
Senior Information Security Analyst

Mitchell Lewis
Multimedia Instructional Support Technician
Evy Lizarraga
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Carla Lloyd
Accounting Assistant, Senior

Heather Lo
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Nicolas J Lopez
Systems Administrator, Senior
Gabriel Lopez
Director, Business Services and Finance

Tony Lopez
Information Technology Support Analyst
Ryan Lopez
Communications Network Analyst
Teddy L Lopez
Enterprise Applications Analyst Manager

Robbie A Macpherson
Business Analyst, Senior
Sergio Madrid
Materials Supply Storekeeper
Michael Malinowski
Systems Administrator, Senior

Kayla Marquez
IT Support Center Specialist
Kayla Marquez
IT Support Center Specialist
Rusty C Martin
IT Support Center Specialist

LeeAnn Martin
Telephone Operator
Derek Masseth
Deputy Chief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Tommy Maynard
Systems Administrator, Senior

Karina R Mc Cune
Coordinator, Operations
Misty McCormick
Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Christopher Mccotter
Information Technology Manager

Jesse B McCrea
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Aspen Menke
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Todd Merritt
Systems Programmer, Principal, UNIX Systems Team Lead

Dominic Michalsky
Telecommunications Systems Technician, Senior
Adam Michel
Systems Administrator, Principal
Brendan Scott Miller
staff

Dustin Mouton
Communications Network Analyst, Principal
Suzanne Mulligan
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Dave Murphy
Information Technology Project Manager

Zachary Naiman
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Scott Neighbor
Telephone Services Coordinator, Senior
Graham Newsham
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal

Mark O Dell
IT Project Manager
Maria Ohnesorgen
Senior Telephone Operator
Jose Olalde
Telecommunications Systems Technician, Senior

Andy Orta
Senior Applications Systems Analyst/Developer
Michael B Pama
Information Technology Support Center Specialist
Jon Parker
IT Support Center Specialist, Senior

Joe Parsons
Web Site Designer/Developer, Principal
Carissa Pasewark
Buyer, Senior
Jessica Peck
Principal Enterprise Business Analyst

Ruben Perez
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Robert Placencia
Communications Network Analyst, Principal
Vanessa Quintana
Office Specialist

Gabriel Quiroz
Director, Enterprise Business Analysts
Paul Radek
Program Leader
Brad A Radtke
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal

Eduardo Ramirez
Communications Network Analyst, Senior
James N. Reese
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Chris Reidy
Systems Administrator, Senior

Kent Ridgway
Information Technology Project Manager
Walter Ries
Information Technology Manager, Senior
Ferdinand Rillera
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal

Mark Roberts
Information Technology Project Manager
Guillermo Robinson
Telecommunications Systems Technician
Jill Rodgers-Hunt
Senior Buyer

Collin L Rogow
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Gil Salazar
Senior Analyst, Information Security
Barry Schaede
Information Technology Manager, Senior

Jamie Scully
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Eileen Seegmiller
Senior Business Analyst
Matthew C Shimel
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal

Peter Siqueiros
IT Support Center Specialist
Peter Siqueiros
IT Support Center Specialist
Scott Skinner
Senior Applications Systems Analyst/Developer

Kelly South
Assistant Director, Communications and Marketing
Eddy South
Information Technology Support Analyst
Earl Spencer
Systems Administrator

Lisa Stage
Marketing Specialist
Richard Stanley
Multimedia Instructional Support Specialist, Associate
Kay Stevens Beasock
Director, Communications/Marketing

Danielle Stilgenbauer
Web Developer
Caleb J Stump
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Julie Suess
IT Project Manager

Jason Sullivan
Communications Network Analyst, Principal
Lori Swanson
Information Technology Manager, Principal
Sarah Swanson
Program Coordinator

Milfred Tewawina
Information Technology Support Analyst
Eugene Timmons
Telecommunications Systems Supervisor
Jayaram Timsina
Senior Application Developer

Mohammad Torabi
Research Computing Specialist, Principal
Sheila Tostado
Telecom Billing - Office Supervisor
Antoine Tounou
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior

Joy Trent
Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Michael Urquidez
Telecommunications Systems Technician
Warren D Van Nest
Systems Administrator, Principal

Leticia Varela-Robles
Information Technology Support Analyst, Principal
Dragana Vasic
Assistant Director, Communications Infrastructure Development
Miriam Islas-Villalobos
Business Manager

Kendra Vossler
Business Analyst, Senior
Laurel Wadlund
Manager, Information Technology Business Relationships
Patrick Walters
Technology Support Analyst, Senior

Jean Wang
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Regina Watkins
Communications Network Analyst, Principal
Lindsay A Wedge
Principal Enterprise Business Analyst

Karen A. Williams
Interim Vice President for Information Technology and Chief Information Officer
Kimberly Wilson
Administrative Associate
Gary D Windham
Senior Enterprise System Architect

Julie Wingate
Applications System Analyst/Developer, Principal
Jessica Woodworth
Systems Programmer, Principal, Windows Systems Team Lead
Nelly Zapata Olivares
Business Analyst, Senior

Catherine A Zavala
Information Technology Training Specialist
Suzanne Zimbardo
Senior Enterprise Applications Business Analyst

Student Consultants

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Jeff Albano
Information Technology Manager
Michael Albertson
Student Floor Consultant
Johnathan Alexander
Student Employee

Justice Amarillas
Computer Lab Consultant
Baylor Anderson
Computer Lab Consultant
Bryan Aramburo
Computer Lab Consultant

Ryan Bandrowski
Computer Lab Consultant
Abigayil Brown
Computer Lab Consultant
OSCR Consultant
Computer Lab Consultant

Evan Colten
Computer Lab Consultant
Kevin Cooper
Web Services Business Analyst
Matthew Crow
Computer Lab Consultant

Max Cunningham
Computer Lab Consultant
Sean T. Currey
Web Content Editor - Student Worker
Avery Davidson
Student Floor Consultant

Salvador De La Torre
Student Floor Consultant
Lindsay DelSoldato
Computer Lab Consultant
Kevin Dickey

Alexi Diegel
Computer Lab Consultant
Edward Driesen
Computer Lab Consultant
Moaz Elhag
Computer Lab Consultant

Arizpe Ellinwood
Student Worker
Nathan Fier
Computer Lab Consultant
Anika Gaysue
Computer Lab Consultant

Danielle George
Operational Lead
Peter Gilkerson
Computer Lab Consultant
Alyssa Gotfried
Computer Lab Consultant

Mark Hadley
Computer Lab Consultant
Andrew Harmer
Computer Lab Consultant
Carlos Hidalgo
Computer Lab Consultant

Jordan Hunt
Technical Consultant
Louise Johansson
Computer Lab Consultant
Steven Johnson
Student Floor Consltant

Mary Klenke
Computer Lab Consultant
Luke Knipe
Computer Lab Consultant
Scott Kottmer
Computer Lab Consultant

Mathieu Lancaster
Computer Lab Consultant
Jacob Lassiter
Web Services Business Analyst
Daehan Lim
Computer Lab Consultant

Dalton Logan
Technical Consultant
Brian Lopez Gonzalez
Computer Lab Consultant
Sara Luu
Computer Lab Consultant

Gerald Machen
Student Worker
Christopher Metz
Student Employee
Brittany Mixer
Student Employee

Gabriel Moule
Operational Lead
Zakir Mukhida
Walk-In Technical Consultant
Liam Murphy
Computer Lab Consultant

Matthew Longnhi Nguyen
student
Tina Nguyen
Computer Lab Consultant
Ludwing Nunez
Operational Lead

Morgan Ohlman
Computer Lab Consultant
Gareth Ortiz-Timpson
Operational Lead
Eric Page
Computer Lab Consultant

Matthew Parker
Computer Lab Consultant
Mark Pomilio
Computer Lab Consultant
Hayden Price
IT Student Technical Consultant

Ruben Purdy
OS Student Developer
Taryn Raines
Technical Consultant
Victoria Ramassini
Computer Lab Consultant

Daniel Ramirez
Operational Lead
Pascual Reyes
Student Floor Consultant
Michel Sanchez
Service Desk Technical Consultant

Allison Schindler
Computer Lab Consultant
OSCR Consultant
Computer Lab Consultant
Shelton, Julia
Operational Lead

Daniel Situ
Walk-In Technical Consultant
Ashley Slay
Student Worker
Andrea Vasquez
Computer Lab Consultant

Fernanda Velasco
Human Resources Assistant
Regdy Vera Caicedo
Student Floor Consultant
Seth Connor Werly
student

Joshua Wesson
Computer Lab Consultant
Taylor Williams
Computer Lab Consultant
Clayton Wilson
Tech Consultant Phone

Nick Wohlleb
Student Floor Consultant