The University of Arizona

Staff

Department: University Information Technology Services

Public View | Internal View
Photo View | List View

CIO Team

Karen A. Williams Interim Vice President for Information Technology and Chief Information Officer
Thomas C Bourgeois Executive Director for Campus IT Operations
Derek Masseth Deputy Chief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Kay Stevens Beasock Director, Communications/Marketing
Gabriel Lopez Director, Business Services and Finance

Career Staff

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Francisco Abril Information Technology Support Center Specialist
Jorge Aguilar Senior Information Technology Support Analyst
Jeff Albano Information Technology Manager
Dawoud (Woody) Alhaddad Systems Adminstrator, Senior - Linux/Unix
Peter W. Althoff Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Jonathan Alvarez Information Technology Support Center Specialist
Gregory K Anderson Video Technology Support Analyst
Ric Anderson Systems Administrator, Principal
Deborah L Andrysiak Manager, Information Technology Business Relationships
Alex Angeles Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Valerie Arzola Information Technology Support Analyst
William Austin Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Lauren Babson Director, Enterprise Technical Services
Michael Baker Business Analyst, Senior
Teresa Banks Manager, Information Security - Compliance Programs
Ramona Barajas Associate Accountant
Mary T Barleycorn Business Manager, Senior, OSCR/247/Comm
Kakoli Basu Principal Enterprise Applications Business Analyst
David Baty Information Technology Manager
Daniel Benard Multimedia Instructional Support Specialist
Brett Bendickson Development Architect
Uriah S Bennett Business Analyst, Senior
Donna Bieg Assistant Director, Web Services
Mikel Bonorand Telecommunications Systems Technician
Adam Borders Systems Administrator, Principal
Mark Borgstrom Research Computing Specialist, Principal
Thomas C Bourgeois Executive Director for Campus IT Operations
Kenneth Boynton Communications Network Analyst, Principal
Penny Brashears Business Analyst, Senior
Richard Brindamour Instructional Specialist Coordinator
Adam Christopher Brokamp Business Analyst, Senior
Evan Brown Applications Systems Analyst/Developer
Mike Bruck Assistant Director, Research Computing
Ami Buczek Mobile Applications Developer (Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior)
Sharon Bushart Executive Director, Information Technology Resources
Shannon Byrnes IT Support Analyst
Cynthia Camp Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Jaime Cantu Systems Administrator, Senior
Vincent Capuano Telecommunications Systems Technician
Scott Carter Information Technology Support Analyst
Ian Casanova Telecommunications Systems Technician
Manuel A. Castro IT Support Center Specialist
Tommy Chang Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
James Coleman Technology Project Manager
Chris Corral Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Natalia Costea Ibanez Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Todd Craig Information Technology Support Analyst, Principal
Randall Cuthbertson Information Technology Project Manager
Tim Darby Systems Programmer, Principal
Cheri Darling Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Michael De Luca Information Technology Support Center Specialist
Joseph DeBono Systems Administrator, Senior
Chris Deer Research Computing Specialist
Christopher Deyoung Network Systems Analyst, Principal
Christopher Dickey Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Stephen Dolan Business Analyst
Jennifer Doll Specialist, Information Technology Training
Colleen M Donnelly DBA and Environment Management Specialist
Ryan Duitman Information Technology Manager
Julie Dupuy Senior Information Security Analyst
Brian Edwards Communications Network Analyst, Senior
Karen Egertson Assistant Director, UITS Network Field Operations/Warehouse
Malcolm E Elliott Video Technology Support Analyst
Sean R Engelsen IT Support Center Specialist, Senior
Rebecca Ezzo Business Analyst, Senior
Patti Fastje Director, Client Services
Adal Felix Information Technology Support Analyst
Margaret Ferko Systems Administrator, Senior
Jimmy Ferng Research Computing Specialist, Principal
Abram Figueroa Telephone Services Coordinator
Meryn Finity Accountant
Mark H Fischer Information Technology Support Analyst, Principal
Kyle G Foster Interim Director, Operations
Randall Fox Systems Administrator
Ted Frohling, Jr. Security Operations Network Systems Analyst
Rosalio (Chino) Galaz II Communications Network Analyst, Principal
Breiden Gamble IT Support Center Specialist
Fermin Garcia Telecommunications Systems Technician
Kevin Garrigan Systems Administrator, Senior
Robert Gatterer Information Technology Project Manager
David Gerlach Telephone Services Coordinator, Sr
Christopher Gery Communications Network Analyst
Juan C. Godoy Information Technology Support Analyst
Ami Golato Information Technology Support Center Specialist
Priyamvadha Gopalakrishnan Business Analyst, Senior
Thomas F Gostas Development Architect
Steve Griffin Telephone Services Coordinator
Shirley Elaine Griffith Information Technology Manager
Brenda Griffiths Senior Telephone Operator
Sheldon Ham Multi-Media Instructional Support Technician
Cyndy Hart Research Computing Specialist
Brad Hensley Senior Business Analyst
Michael Hirst Information Technology Manager
Quincey Hobbs Information Technology Manager
Angela Hopkins Information Technology Support Analyst
Carlene Hugues Business Manager
Michael Hume Web Operations Specialist, Senior
Arthur Jacobson Information Technology Manager
Heather Jepsen Business Analyst, Senior
Carey Johnson Network Systems Specialist, Network Operations
Steven Johnson Student Floor Consltant
Jeffrey D Jones Information Technology Support Analyst
Mary Jordison Telephone Services Coordinator
Logan Keating Systems Administrator, Senior
Timothy Kelch Instructional Specialist, Senior
Rich Kirkpatrick Systems Administrator
Dwight Knox Systems Administrator, Senior
Mark Koenig Systems Administrator, Principal
Jonathan A Kozik Systems Administrator, Principal
David Lane Assistant Director, Estimating & Engineering
Stella Le Senior Information Security Analyst
Susan Legg Assistant Director of IT Support Services
Mitchell Lewis Multimedia Instructional Support Technician
Jim Lewis Senior Information Security Analyst
Evy Lizarraga Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Carla Lloyd Accounting Assistant, Senior
Heather Lo Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Teddy L Lopez Enterprise Applications Analyst Manager
Nicolas J Lopez Systems Administrator, Senior
Gabriel Lopez Director, Business Services and Finance
Ryan Lopez Communications Network Analyst
Tony Lopez Information Technology Support Analyst
Robbie A Macpherson Business Analyst, Senior
Sergio Madrid Materials Supply Storekeeper
Michael Malinowski Systems Administrator, Senior
Kayla Marquez IT Support Center Specialist
Kayla Marquez IT Support Center Specialist
Rusty C Martin IT Support Center Specialist
LeeAnn Martin Telephone Operator
Derek Masseth Deputy Chief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Tommy Maynard Systems Administrator, Senior
Karina R Mc Cune Coordinator, Operations
Misty McCormick Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Christopher Mccotter Information Technology Manager
Jesse B McCrea Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Aspen Menke Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Todd Merritt Systems Programmer, Principal, UNIX Systems Team Lead
Dominic Michalsky Telecommunications Systems Technician, Senior
Adam Michel Systems Administrator, Principal
Brendan Scott Miller staff
Dustin Mouton Communications Network Analyst, Principal
Suzanne Mulligan Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Dave Murphy Information Technology Project Manager
Zachary Naiman Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Scott Neighbor Telephone Services Coordinator, Senior
Graham Newsham Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Mark O Dell IT Project Manager
Maria Ohnesorgen Senior Telephone Operator
Jose Olalde Telecommunications Systems Technician, Senior
Andy Orta Senior Applications Systems Analyst/Developer
Michael B Pama Information Technology Support Center Specialist
Jon Parker IT Support Center Specialist, Senior
Joe Parsons Web Site Designer/Developer, Principal
Carissa Pasewark Buyer, Senior
Jessica Peck Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Ruben Perez Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Robert Placencia Communications Network Analyst, Principal
Vanessa Quintana Office Specialist
Gabriel Quiroz Director, Enterprise Business Analysts
Paul Radek Program Leader
Brad A Radtke Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Eduardo Ramirez Communications Network Analyst, Senior
James N. Reese Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Chris Reidy Systems Administrator, Senior
Kent Ridgway Information Technology Project Manager
Walter Ries Information Technology Manager, Senior
Ferdinand Rillera Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Mark Roberts Information Technology Project Manager
Guillermo Robinson Telecommunications Systems Technician
Jill Rodgers-Hunt Senior Buyer
Collin L Rogow Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Gil Salazar Senior Analyst, Information Security
Barry Schaede Information Technology Manager, Senior
Jamie Scully Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Eileen Seegmiller Senior Business Analyst
Matthew C Shimel Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Principal
Peter Siqueiros IT Support Center Specialist
Peter Siqueiros IT Support Center Specialist
Scott Skinner Senior Applications Systems Analyst/Developer
Eddy South Information Technology Support Analyst
Kelly South Assistant Director, Communications and Marketing
Earl Spencer Systems Administrator
Lisa Stage Marketing Specialist
Richard Stanley Multimedia Instructional Support Specialist, Associate
Kay Stevens Beasock Director, Communications/Marketing
Danielle Stilgenbauer Web Developer
Caleb J Stump Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Julie Suess IT Project Manager
Jason Sullivan Communications Network Analyst, Principal
Sarah Swanson Program Coordinator
Lori Swanson Information Technology Manager, Principal
Milfred Tewawina Information Technology Support Analyst
Eugene Timmons Telecommunications Systems Supervisor
Jayaram Timsina Senior Application Developer
Mohammad Torabi Research Computing Specialist, Principal
Sheila Tostado Telecom Billing - Office Supervisor
Antoine Tounou Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Joy Trent Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Michael Urquidez Telecommunications Systems Technician
Warren D Van Nest Systems Administrator, Principal
Leticia Varela-Robles Information Technology Support Analyst, Principal
Dragana Vasic Assistant Director, Communications Infrastructure Development
Miriam Islas-Villalobos Business Manager
Kendra Vossler Business Analyst, Senior
Laurel Wadlund Manager, Information Technology Business Relationships
Patrick Walters Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Jean Wang Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
Regina Watkins Communications Network Analyst, Principal
Lindsay A Wedge Principal Enterprise Business Analyst
Karen A. Williams Interim Vice President for Information Technology and Chief Information Officer
Kimberly Wilson Administrative Associate
Gary D Windham Senior Enterprise System Architect
Julie Wingate Applications System Analyst/Developer, Principal
Jessica Woodworth Systems Programmer, Principal, Windows Systems Team Lead
Nelly Zapata Olivares Business Analyst, Senior
Catherine A Zavala Information Technology Training Specialist
Suzanne Zimbardo Senior Enterprise Applications Business Analyst

Student Consultants

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Jeff Albano Information Technology Manager
Michael Albertson Student Floor Consultant
Johnathan Alexander Student Employee
Justice Amarillas Computer Lab Consultant
Baylor Anderson Computer Lab Consultant
Abigayil Brown Computer Lab Consultant
OSCR Consultant Computer Lab Consultant
Evan Colten Computer Lab Consultant
Kevin Cooper Web Services Business Analyst
Matthew Crow Computer Lab Consultant
Max Cunningham Computer Lab Consultant
Sean T. Currey Web Content Editor - Student Worker
Avery Davidson Student Floor Consultant
Salvador De La Torre Student Floor Consultant
Lindsay DelSoldato Computer Lab Consultant
Kevin Dickey
Alexi Diegel Computer Lab Consultant
Edward Driesen Computer Lab Consultant
Moaz Elhag Computer Lab Consultant
Arizpe Ellinwood Student Worker
Nathan Fier Computer Lab Consultant
Danielle George Operational Lead
Peter Gilkerson Computer Lab Consultant
Alyssa Gotfried Computer Lab Consultant
Mark Hadley Computer Lab Consultant
Andrew Harmer Computer Lab Consultant
Carlos Hidalgo Computer Lab Consultant
Jordan Hunt Technical Consultant
Rafael Jeffery Computer Lab Consultant
Louise Johansson Computer Lab Consultant
Steven Johnson Student Floor Consltant
Michael Kelly Computer Lab Consultant
Mary Klenke Computer Lab Consultant
Luke Knipe Computer Lab Consultant
Scott Kottmer Computer Lab Consultant
Mathieu Lancaster Computer Lab Consultant
Jacob Lassiter Web Services Business Analyst
Daehan Lim Computer Lab Consultant
Dalton Logan Technical Consultant
Brian Lopez Gonzalez Computer Lab Consultant
Sara Luu Computer Lab Consultant
Gerald Machen Student Worker
Christopher Metz Student Employee
Brittany Mixer Student Employee
Gabriel Moule Operational Lead
Zakir Mukhida Walk-In Technical Consultant
Kaylyn Murphy Computer Lab Consultant
Liam Murphy Computer Lab Consultant
Matthew Longnhi Nguyen student
Tina Nguyen Computer Lab Consultant
Ludwing Nunez Operational Lead
Morgan Ohlman Computer Lab Consultant
Gareth Ortiz-Timpson Operational Lead
Eric Page Computer Lab Consultant
Mark Pomilio Computer Lab Consultant
Hayden Price IT Student Technical Consultant
Ruben Purdy OS Student Developer
Taryn Raines Technical Consultant
Victoria Ramassini Computer Lab Consultant
Daniel Ramirez Operational Lead
Pascual Reyes Student Floor Consultant
Michel Sanchez Service Desk Technical Consultant
Allison Schindler Computer Lab Consultant
OSCR Consultant Computer Lab Consultant
Enzo Serafino Computer Lab Consultant
Shelton, Julia Operational Lead
Daniel Situ Walk-In Technical Consultant
Ashley Slay Student Worker
Glen Tackett Computer Lab Consultant
Andrea Vasquez Computer Lab Consultant
Fernanda Velasco Human Resources Assistant
Regdy Vera Caicedo Student Floor Consultant
Seth Connor Werly student
Joshua Wesson Computer Lab Consultant
Taylor Williams Computer Lab Consultant
Clayton Wilson Tech Consultant Phone
Nick Wohlleb Student Floor Consultant
Alexander Wood Computer Lab Consultant